eplogo.gif (2075 bytes)epname.gif (2591 bytes)

  
[Home]
Greenbar.gif (839 bytes)
Here are some of the recent Winners using Elliott / Pattison Sails
We would love to hear from you with results to add to this list.   Please let us know at: sails@epsails.com 
* denotes partial Inventory
  2013 Results  
Code Blue Brennom Family 1st Capri 25 Star of the North Championship
Westward Bell Family 3rd Division 8 Trans Pac
Sirocco Lee Pryor 1st Rich Johnson Memorial Regatta
Sirocco Lee Pryor 1st OYC 2013 Costal Series
Triple Play David Vieregg 1st J105 San Diego Yachting Cup
Electra Tom Brott 1st J109 San Diego Yachting Cup
Electra Tom Brott 1 J109  Cal Race Week
2012 Results
Flying Dutchman Jason Herring 1st Class ULDB B
1st Overall
Santa Barbars to
King Harbor
Flaca Paul Casanova 3rd ULDB B Santa Barbara to King Harbor
Janina Mark Keller 1st Class D Santa Barbara to King Harbor
Celebrity Jerry Finnegan 2nd Class D Santa Barbara to King Harbor
  2012 Ensenada Race  
Ragtime Chris Welsh 3rd Maxi Ensenada Race
Minnette* Mike Lineman 3rd ORCA Ensenada Race
Flaca Paul Casanova 2nd PHRF A Ensenada Race
Marisol* Seth Hall 5th PHRF B Ensenada Race
Problem Child* Dan Rosen 1st PHRF C
1st Doublehanded
Ensenada Race
Brown Sugar Steve Brown 3rd PHRF C Ensenada Race
Cocktail MikeRettie  2nd PHRF D Ensenada Race
Shockwave* Mike Grijalda 3RD PHRF D Ensenada Race
Pussycat John Szalay 2nd PHRF E Ensenada Race
Distraction*   3rd PHRF E Ensenada Race
Wiwo Ole II Dan Hodge 2nd PHRF G
2nd Doublhanded
Ensenada Race
Enchanted Lady*   2nd Cruz GA Ensenada Race
Latitudes   1st Cruz NB Ensenada Race
Calibreeze   2nd Cruz NB Ensenada Race
Go Time   4th Cruz NB  
Ces't La Vie   1st Cruz NA Ensenada Race
Tara   2nd Cruz SA Ensenada Race
Klexy Ed Jenkins 1st PHRF A CYC Spring Keel Boat
Reggae Robert Van Pelt 1st PHRF C Dana Point YC Ensenada Tuneup
Papillon Manny Galvez 3rd PHRF C Dana Point YC Ensenada Tuneup
2012 Border Run
Paddy Wagon Richared Mainland 3rd PHRF Light A Long Border Run
Brown Sugar Steve Brown 2nd PHRF B Short Border Run
Arrow Gary Gilpin 3rd PHRF B Short Border Run
Twister * James Wert 1st PHRF Light A Short Border Run
Marisol * Seth Hall 1st PHRF Light C Short Border Run
Electra Tom Brott 3rd PHRF Light C Short Border Run
Sugar Lips Jim Treydte 2nd Short C Non-Spin Border Run
Cocktail Mike Rettie 1st XS Short Mono B Border Run
Tom Cat * Tom Graham 1st Sprint XS Mono B Border Run
Reggae Robert Van Pelt 1st Sprint XS Mono C Border Run
WIWO OLE II Commodore Daniel Hodge 2nd Sprint XS Mono C Border Run
       
  2011 Results  
Sedona Bruce Lotz 1st Overall Dana Point High Point
Dorcas Britt Trophy
Mercury #560 Pat Bradley 1st Place Mercury National Championship
Code Blue Bill Brennom and Family 1st Place Capri 25 National Championship
Triple Play Dave Vieregg 3rd J-105 Southern Cal Championship*
Sedona Bruce Lotz 1st Overall, 1st Class C Dana Point Series
Outlier Richard Fish 2nd overall Schock 35 National Championship
Hitchhiker Doug Johnstone 1st Class C Overall Berger Series
Outlier Richard Fish 2nd Schock 35 NHYC Ahmanson Series
Runaway Eric Lambert 1st Place PSSA Dan Byrne Series
Thriller Brian Hobin 2nd Place PSSA Dan Byrne Series
Reggae Robert Van Pelt 1st Overall Cruising Dana Point Leukemia Cup
Raggae Robert Van Pelt 1st Double Handed DPYC Ensenada Tuneup
  2010 Results  
Runaway Eric Lambert 1st Place PSSA Dan Byrne Series  
Thriller Brian Hobin 2nd PSSA Dan Byrne Series  
Thriller Brian Hobin 1st Place PSSA Dave Wall Series  
Runaway Eric Lambert 2nd Place PSSA Dave Wall Series  
Wiwo Ole II 1st PHRF G
1st Double Handed
Dan Hodge NOSA Ensenada Race  
Ragtime 1st Overall IRC Chris Welsh NOSA Ensenada Race  
Ragtime 3rd MAXI Chris Welsh NOSA Ensenada Race  
Flaca 2nd PHRF A Paul Casanova (partial) NOSA Ensenada Race  
Problem Child 3rd PHRF B Dan Rossen (partial) NOSA Ensenada Race  
Rasa 1st PHRF E Ken Ziegler (partial) NOSA Ensenada Race  
Calibreeze 3rd Cruz NA Larry Rizzo (partial) NOSA Ensenada Race  
Insane Asylum 1st XS Racing Light Scott Klodowski Border Run Long Course
Alpha Papa 1st PHRF B Gordon Leon Border Run Long Course
Cat Attack 1st XS Racing Light A Randy Reynolds Border Run Short Course
Reliance 1st PHRF B Bill McKeever Border Run Short Course
Michegaas 3rd PHRF C-s Greenblatt/Mack Border Run Short Course
No Rationing 1st PHRF D Pattison/Brown Border Run Short Course
Toy Box 2nd PHRF D Dave Vieregg Border Run Short Course
Dani Girl 3rd PHRF D Matt Campbell Border Run Short Course
Dani Girl 1st Cal 40 Matt Campbell Border Run Short Course
Misty 1st PHRF E Gus Kindweiler (partial) Border Run Short Course
1421 1st Mono XS SailTime S.K. Leong Border Run Short Course
Yemaya 1st Mono XS Tom Schock Border Run Short Course
American Jane 2nd Mono XS Russ Turk Border Run Short Course
Sugar Lips 1st Cruz non-spin Jim Treydte Border Run Short Course
Daydream 1st Cruz D Spin Stewart Wright Border Run Short Course
Cat Attack 1st Overall XS Racing Randy Reynolds Border Run Overall
Yemaya 1st Overall Mono XS Tom Schock Border Run Overall
American Jane 2nd Overall Mono XS Russ Turk Border Run Overall
1421 3rd Overall Mono XS S.K. Leong Border Run Overall
Daydream 2nd Overall Cruz PHRF Stewart Wright Border Run Overall
Sugar Lips 3rd Overall Cruz PHRF Jim Treydte Border Run Overall
       
  2009 Results  
Ragtime Chris Welsh 1st IRC 2 Sydney Hobart Race
Ragtime Chris Welsh 1nd Overall Cosatal Classic/Bay of Islands Race
Ragtime Chris Welsh 2nd Overall White Island Race
Ragtime Chris Welsh 1st Anniversary Day Race
Ragtime Chris Welsh 1st Millenium Cup Pacific Division
Ragtime Chris Welsh 1st Classic Series
Capri 22 Robert Van Pelt 1st Non-Spin Richard Henry Dana Regatta
Klexy Ed Jenkins 1st Class A2
1st Overall
Berger #1 - Malibu & Return
Molly Buses Mark Weum 1st Capri 25 Star of the North Regatta
Electra Tom Brott 1st J109 Long Beach Race Week
Sedona Bruce Lotz 1st J29 Long Beach Race Week
Martela Viggo Torbensen 1st PHRF 2 Long Beach Race Week*
Flyer Rob Sjostedt 2nd Random Leg Long Beach Race Week
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Overall Dana Point Series
Martela Viggo Torbensen 2nd Overall Dana Point Series
No Rationing Brown / Pattison 3rd Overall Dana Point Series
XL Antony Barren 1st PHRF-01, 3rd OA Full Crew Farallones Race
Electra Tom Brott 1st J109 NHYC Ahmanson Regatta
Wildthing Tolar / Brown 1st Farr 30 NHYC Ahmanson Regatta*
Martela Viggo Torbensen 1st Div 3 NHYC Ahmanson Regatta*
Showdown Luna/Hatch 2nd Div3 NHYC Ahmanson Regatta*
Problem Chid Dan Rossen 3rd Div 3 NHYC Ahmanson Regatta*
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 1st Class C
2nd Overall
Berger #1 - Malibu & Return
Alien Dan Frenette 1st ORCA Berger #1 - Malibu & Return
  2008 Results  
Runaway Eric Lambert 1st Doublehanded Dan Byrne Series
Runaway Eric Lambert 1st Doublehanded Guadalupe Island Race
Runaway Eric Lambert 1st Doublehanded Dave Wall Series
Brown Sugar Steve Brown 2nd Express 37 St. Francis YC Big Boat Series
Ragtime Chris Welsh 1st Overall Tahiti Race
Sedona Bruce Lotz 1st Class C
1st Overall
Richard Henry Dana Charity Regatta
Electra Tom Brott 2nd Spin B Long Beach to Dana Point Race
Problem Child Dan Rossen 3rd Spin B Long Beach to Dana Point Race*
Rasa Ken Ziegler 1st Spin C Long Beach to Dana Point Race
Magic II Jim Brock 2nd Spin C Long Beach to Dana Point Race
Cloud Chaser Rich Bennett 1st Non-Spin A Long Beach to Dana Point Race
Bolt Craig Reynolds 1st ORR B NHYC Long Point Race Week*
Checkmate John Garrison 2nd ORR B NHYC Long Point Race Week
Rapid Transit Andrew Donchak 2nd PHRF NHYC Long Point Race Week
Rock On!! Scott and Susan Burbank 2nd PHRF 2 PITCH Regatta
Kai Mana John Myhre 1st PHRF A Kauai Channel Race*
Boomerang John Spadaro 2nd PHRF A Kauai Channel Race*
Vanessa Steve Dunn 4th PHRF A Kauai Channel Race
Hitchhiker Doug Johnstone 1st PHRF D Santa Barbara to Kings Harbor
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 3rd PHRF D Santa Barbara to Kings Harbor
Rasa Ken Ziegler 1st PHRF C Seal Beach to Dana Point
Fandango Len Yundzel 3rd PHRF C Seal Beach to Dana Point
Cloud Chaser Rich Bennett 2nd Cruise Non-Spin Seal Beach to Dana Point
Boomerang John Spadaro 1st Overall ORR
1st Overall PHRF
Waikiki Offshore Series*
Problem Child Dan Rossen 1st PHRF B DPYC Around Catalina Race
Electra Tom Brott 2nd PHRF B DPYC Around Catalina Race
Espiritu Chuck Bayless 2nd Double Handed DPYC Around Catalina Race
Gaviota Jim Partridge 1st Cruise-Spin DPYC Around Catalina Race
Slingshot Rick Clifford 1st PHRF C Crew of 2 Around Catalina
Braveheart Lance McCabe 2nd Class A Dana Point Series
Martella Viggo Torbensen 3rd Class A Dana Point Series
Sedona Bruce Lotz 1st Class C Dana Point Series
Orrski Mark Downey 1st Class D Dana Point Series*
Infinity&Beyond Fredd Voss 3rd Class D Dana Point Series*
Sea Wings Bill Taylor 1st Non-Spin Dana Point Series
Teaser Guccione/Rasse 1st PHRF C Cal Race Week
Hitchhiker Doug/Minda Johnstone 3rd PHRF C Cal Race Week
Wild Thing Rhonda Tolar 1st Mumm 30 Cal Race Week (jib only)
Martela Viggo Torbensen 2nd Sport Boat Cal Race Week
XL Antony Barran 2nd Fast 40's Cal Race Week
 Vanessa Steve Dunn 1st PHRF 2
1st PHRF Overall
DJJ Around Oahu Regatta
Kai Mana John Myhre 1st PHRF 1 DJJ Around Oahu Regatta*
Boomerang John Spadaro 1st ORR A
1st ORR Overall
DJJ Around Oahu Regatta*
Martela Viggo Torbensen 1st PHRF 4 SDYC Yachting Cup
Reliance Bill Mckeever 2nd PHRF 4 SDYC Yachting Cup
Showdown Luna / Hatch 3rd PHRF 4 SDYC Yachting Cup*
XL Antony and Nick Barran 2nd PHRF 2 SDYC Yachting Cup
Boomerang John Spadaro 1st HYRA Lipton Cup *
Rose of Sharron Byron Chamberlain 1st Ancient Mariner NOSA Ensenada Race
Mirmar Paul Scripps 2nd Ancient Mariner NOSA Ensenada Race *
Summerwind Walt Gonzales 2nd Cruz GB NOSA Ensenada Race *
Daydream Stewart Wright 5th Cruz SB NOSA Ensenada Race
Morning Light Gunyon / White 2nd Cruz GC NOSA Ensenada Race
Tyger Tyger Geof Deutschmann 1st ORCA NOSA Ensenada Race
Minette Mike Lineman 2nd ORCA NOSA Ensenada Race
XL Nick & Antony Barran 2nd PHRF B NOSA Ensenada Race
French Kiss Gini Chilton 2nd PHRF C NOSA Ensenada Race *
Martela Viggo Torbensen 1st PHRF D NOSA Ensenada Race
Alpha Papa Gordon Leon 3rd PHRF F NOSA Ensenada Race *
Pussycat John Szalay 1st PHRF I NOSA Ensenada Race
Eggemoggin Donna Polk 2nd PHRF I NOSA Ensenada Race
Beseme Mucho Dan Hannegan 3rd PHRF I NOSA Ensenada Race *
Wiwo Ole II Dan Hodge 2nd PHRF K NOSA Ensenada Race
Problem Child Dan Rossen 2nd PHRF M NOSA Ensenada Race *
Cat Attack Randy Reynolds 1st XS Racing NOSA Ensenada Race
The Boardwalk Cris Ruddy 2nd XS Racing NOSA Ensenada Race
Electra Tom Brott 1st J109 NHYC Ahmanson Cup *
XL Nick and Antony Barran 2nd PHRF B NHYC Ahmanson Cup
Martela Viggo Torbensen 2nd PHRF C NHYC Ahmanson Cup
Runaway Eric Lambert 1st PSSA Dan Byrne Series *
Paddy Wagon Richard Mainland 1st Class C BYC Cabo Race
Runaway Eric Lambert 1st Overall PSSA Guadalupe Race *
Martela Viggo Torbensen 1st Class A DPYC Ensenada Tune Up
Braveheart Lance McCabe 2nd Class A DPYC Ensenada Tune Up
Michegass Joe Greenblatt 2nd Class B DPYC Ensenada Tune Up *
To Infinity&Beyond Fred Voss 2nd Class C DPYC Ensenada Tune Up *
Cloud Chaser Rich Bennett 1st Cruising Class DPYC Ensenada Tune Up *
Sheila Bruce Jones 1st PHRF C - LBYC SCYA Mid-Winters
Electra Tom Brott 2nd PHRF B - LBYC SCYA Mid-Winters
Pussycat John Szaly 1st PHRF C -  ALYC SCYA Mid-Winters
Whisper Bob Dodds 2nd PHRF C - ALYC SCYA Mid-Winters
Braveheart Lance McCabe 2nd PHRF A - DPYC SCYA Mid-Winters
Martela Viggo Torbensen 3rd PHRF A - DPYC SCYA Mid-Winters *
No Rationing Brown / Pattison 2nd PHRF B - DPYC SCYA Mid-Winters
Shut UP & Drive John Balazs 1st PHRF 5 - SWYC SCYA Mid-Winters
       
  2007 Results  
Runaway Eric Lambert 1st PSSA Dan Bryne Series *
Runaway Eric Lambert 1st PSSA Dave Wall Series *
Triple Time Rod Goodman 1st ORCA NOSA 14 Mile Bank
Triple Time Rod Goodman 1st ORCA LBYC Island Series
XL Antony Barran 1st Class A ASMBYC Championship
Trust Me Duncan Cameron 1st Class B ASMBYC Championship*
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 1st Class C ASMBYC Championship
Runaway Eric Lambert 1sr Cruising A ASMBYC Championship
Code Blue Bill Brennom 1st Overall Capri 25 Class Championship
Estela-B Armando Silvestri 1st Beneteau 40.7 SDYC Beneteau Cup
Abacus Tim Chin 1st Class 2 Area G PHRF Championship
Shutup and Drive John Balazs 1st Class 5 Area G PHRF Championship
Problem Chiled Dan Rossen 1st PHRF C So. Cal PHRF Championship
Sheila Bruce Jones 2nd PHRF C So. Cal PHRF Championship
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 2nd PHRF D So. Cal PHRF Championship
Electra Tom Brott 1st PHRF C Long Beach to Dana Point
Magic II Jim Brock 1st PHRF D Long Beach to Dana Point
Rasa Ken Ziegler 1st PHRF E Long Beach to Dana Point
Cloud Chaser Rich Bennett 1st Non-Spin B Long Beach to Dana Point
Estela-B Armando Silvestri 1st Class 3 CYC Crown Cup
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st PHRF A Dana Point Series
Martella Viggo Torrbenson 2nd PHRF B Dana Point Series *
Showdown Luna / Meade 3rd PHRF B Dana Point Series
No Rationing Brown / Pattison 1st PHRF C Dana Point Series
Rasa Ken Ziegler 3rd PHRF C Dana Point Series
Sea Wings Bill Taylor 1st Non-Spinn Dana Point Series
Estela-B Armando Silvestre 1st Beneteau 40.7 San Diego NOOD Regatta
Invisable Jeff Janov 1st J105 SCYA Midwinters
Axon Doug Baird 1st Mercury SCYA Midwinters
Problem Child Dan Rossen 1st PHRF A SCYA Midwinters - LBYC
Misty Harold Alexander 1st PHRF B SCYA Midwinters - LBYC
Good Gybrations Lee Pryor 1st PHRF A SCYA Midwinters - Oceanside
Friction Loss Shawn Ivy 1st PHRF C SCYA Midwinters - MDR
Eggemogging Dona Polk 2nd PHRF C SCYA Midwinters - MDR
Teaser Guccione / Rasse 2nd PHRF B SCYA Midwinters - MDR
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st PHRF A SCYA Midwinters - Dana Point
No Rationing Brown / Pattison 1st PHRF B SCYA Midwinters - Dana Point
Runaway Eric Lampert 1st Overall PSSA Ship Rock Race
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Class A
1st Overall
Dana Point Series #1
Showdown Luna / Meade 1st Class B Dana Point Series #1
No Rationing Brown / Pattison 1st Class C Dana Point Series #1
Sea Wings Bill Taylor 1st Non-Spin Dana Point Series #1
Vicki Vicki and Al Schultz 3rd Class A Malbu and Return
       
       
  2006 Results  
Invisible Tom Carruthers 4th J105 North Americans
  Doug Baird 1st Mercury Nationals
  Tom Bradley 2nd Mercury Nationals
  Jack McAleer 3rd     *main only Mercury Nationals
  Pax Davis 4th Mercury Nationals
  Dave West 5th Mercury Nationals
Consensus Eric Roubal 1st Capri 25 Class Championship
  Nat Gildersleeve 1st PHRF B High Sierra Regatta
  Pat Bradley 1st Mercury High Sierra Regatta
  Jim Bradley 2nd Mercury High Sierra Regatta
  Pax Davis 3rd Mercury High Sierra Regatta
Hitchhiker Doug Johnstone 1st Class B Cal Race Week
Invisible Tom Carruthers 2nd J105 Cal Race Week
Electra Tom Brott 3rd J109 Cal Race Week
Delta Vee Mike Leneman 1st ORCA
1st Trimaran
Ensenada Race
Belly Dancer Art McMillen 2nd Sprit B
3rd Overall
Ensenada Race
Cat Attack Randy Reynolds 1st Multihull
5th ORCA
Ensenada Race
Triple Time * Rod Goodman 3rd ORCA Ensenada Race
Pussy Cat John Szalay 1st PHRF I Ensenada Race
Friction Loss Shaw Ivie 3rd PHRF I Ensenada Race
Solmate * Wynn/Merriman 1st All Female Crew Ensenada Race
Checkmate John Garrison 5th PHRF B Ensenada Race
Caliban Ted Zellmer 3rd PHRF L Ensenada Race
Problem Child * Dan Rosen 2nd Double Handed Ensenada Race
Miramar * Paul Scripps 1st Elapsed
Ancient Mariner
Ensenada Race
Estella B Armando Silvestre 2nd Beneteau 40.7 San Diego Yachting Cup
Odyssey Audrey Steele Burnand 1st Overall PHRF
1st Class
Balboa YC Cabo Race
Bolt * Craig Reynolds 2nd Americap Overall
2nd Americap ClassA
Balboa YC Cabo Race
No Rationing Brown / Pattison 1st PHRF B SCYA Midwinters, Dana Point
Braveheart Lance McCabe 2ns BPRF A SCYA Midwinters, Dana Point
Paddywagon Richard and Janis Mainland 1st PHRF A1 Malibu and Return Race
Delta Vee Mike Leneman 1st ORCA Malibu and Return Race
Brown Sugar Steve Brown 3rd PHRF A2 Malibu and Return Race
Hitchhiker Doug Johnstone 2nd PHRF B Malibu and Return Race
Superstar David Epstein 3rd PHRF B Malibu and Return Race
  2005 Results  
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st O.A, 1st Class A Richard Henry Dana Charity Regatta

Espiritu

Chuck & Maryanne Bayless 2nd PHRF A Oceanside Argosy
Super Star David Epstein 1st Catalina 38 National Championship
Odyssey   1st PHRF
2nd Aloha A
Trans Pacific Yacht Race
Brown Sugar Steve Brown 2nd Division 5
3rd 40's Class
Trans Pacific Yacht Race
Skylark Doug Ayres 2nd 70's Class
5th Division 2
Trans Pacific Yacht Race
Comet   1st PHRF G Santa Barbara / King Harbor Race
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 1st J30 Class J Fest Ventura
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Overall Dana Point Series
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 2nd Overall
2nd Class D
Coastal Cup
Papillon Manny Galvez 1st Overall DWYC Leukemia Cup
Island Star Bill King 1st Class B DPWYC ORS #1
Estella B Armando Silvestre 1st Beneteau 40.7 San Diego Yachting Cup
Flyer - R33 Randy Reynolds 1st Multihull to Finish
1st in Class
1st NOSA Overall
Ensenada Race
Good Gybrations Lee Pryor 1st J109 Class NYHC Ahmanson Regatta
Mureadritta's XL Nick and Antony Barran 2nd PHRF A So. California Mid-Winters
Estella B Armando Silvestre 1st Beneteau 40.7 San Diego NOOD Regatta
Trust Me Duncan Cameron 1st PHRF A2 Berger #2
Elle Mike Leneman 1st ORCA Berger #2
Klexy Ed Jenkins 2nd PHRF A2 Berger #2
Invisable Tom Carruthers 4th J105 KeyWest Race Week
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 1st in Class, 1st Overall Malibu and Return Race
                                  2004 Results  
Bella Vita Marty Burke 1st Beneteau 36.6 West Coast Champ's *
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 1st Class C ASMBYC Championship
Pussycat John Szalay 1st Over All NOSA Argosy
DnA Dave Hammett 2nd J80 Houston NOOD
Head First Wilson/ Vanwaay 3rd (tied for 2nd) Santana 20 Championship
Showdown Meade/Luna/McDonald 2nd Class C Coastal Cup
Good Gybrations Lee Pryor 1st Class PHRF 2 Butler Invitational
Quicksilver Willem Van Waay 2nd Lipton Cup
Shekinah Jim and Lori Thompson 1st J109 San Diego Yachting Cup
Fast Chance Steve Brown 1st Class B Whitney Series *
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 2nd Class C Whiteny Series
Braveheart LanceMcCabe 1st Class B NHYC Ahmanson Regatta
  2004 ENSENADA RACE  
Samarang Ernie Minney 1st Ancient Mariner
1st Schooner Correctd
Ensenada Race
Curlew Robert Harrison 2nd Ancient Mariner
1st Elapsed Time
Ensenada Race
Tyger Tyger Geoff Deutschmann 2nd ORCA Ensenada Race
3D Stephen Rasak 3rd ORCA
1st Tri Corrected Time
Ensenada Race
Cat Attack Randy Reynolds 4th ORCA Ensenada Race
Hats Off Glenn Elston 5th ORCA Ensenada Race
Adrenalin Dave Clark 2nd PHRF A Ensenada Race
Paddy Wagon Richard Mainland 3rd PHRF A Ensenada Race
Belly Dancer Art McMillan 1st PHRF C Ensenada Race *
Fast Chance Steve Brown 2nd PHRF C Ensenada Race *
Showdown Luna/Meade/McDonald 4th PHRF C Ensenada Race
Cheap Sunglasses John Eldredge 3rd PHRF D Ensenada Race
DnA David Hammett 1st PHRF E Ensenada Race
Salty Dog Dennis D'Alessio 3rd PHRF F Ensenada Race *
Gypsy Steve Washburn 1st PHRF G Ensenada Race *
Abba-Zaba Dad Bob Walker 3rd PHRF G Ensenada Race *
Problem Child Dan Rossen 5th PHRF I Ensenada Race *
Caliban Ted Zimmer 1st PHRF L Ensenada Race
Oooh La La Eric Kaltenbach 1st ULDB D Ensenada Race *
Daydream Donvan/Seaman 1st Cruz B Spinn Ensenada Race *
       
DnA Dave & Amanda Hammett 1st J80 San Diego NOOD
Fat Chance Steve Brown 1st Class B Whitney #2 Santa Barbara Island Race
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 1st Class C Whitney #2 Santa Barbara Island Race
Headfirst Harris/Wilson/Vanwaay 1st Santana 20 WD Schock Regatta
Gremlin Gordon Wanlass 5th Santana 20 WD Schock Regatta
Paddy Wagon Richard Mainland 1st Class B Manzanillo Race
Fat Chance Steve Brown 1st Class B, 1st Overall Whiteny #1 Around Catalina Race
Friction Loss Shawn Ivie 1st Class C Whiteny #1 Around Catalina Race
Lola Chris Raab& Eric Heim 2nd Cal 20 Midwinters
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st PHRF A SCYA Midwinter - Dana Point
Callisto Eddy Family 1st in Class, 1st Overall LAYC Opening Day
       
  2003 Results  
       
Swell John Anderson 1st Catalina 27 CBYRA High Point
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Overall Dana Point High Point Championship
Super Star David Epstein 1st Overall Catalina 38 National Championship
Shekinah Jim and Lori Thompson 1st J109 Class San Diego J Fest Regatta
Braveheart Lance McCabe 2nd Overall Dana Harbor Championship
White Knight Zoltan Katinszky 1st PHRF C PHRF Championships
Monique John Papa 1st Overall ABYC Multihull Invitational
Swell John Anderson 1st Catalina 27 OD Solomons Island Invitational
White Knight Zoltan Katinszky 1st PHRF A Santa Barbara / Kings Harbor Race
Tera's XL Antony and Dan Barran 1st Fast 40 Class Trans Pac
Paddy Wagon Richard Mainland 2nd Fast 40 Class Trans Pac
Tera's XL Antony and Dan Barran 3rd Division 4 Trans Pac
Paddy Wagon Richard Mainland 4th Division 4 Trans Pac
Shekinah Jim and Lori Thompson 1st PHRF 4
Boat of the Regatta
North Sails Race Week
DnA Dave & Amanda Hammett 1st J80 North Sails Race Week
Swell John Anderson 1st Cat 27 OD St. Brendan's Cup (also best Class B)
Pussy Cat John Szalay 1st OA, 1st Class B VYC Bogart Series
Pussy Cat John Szalay 1st Class C BCYC Angleman Series
Pussy Cat John Szalay 1st Class C BYC 66 Series
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1Class A
1st Overall
Dana Point Series
Teaser Mike Guccione 1st Santana 30/30 Cal Race Week
Pendragon II Dave Gray 2nd PHRF B Cal Race Week
Terra's XL Antony Barran 3rd PHRF B Cal Race Week
Y-Wait Jack Mayer 3rd PHRF D Cal Race Week
Pendragon II Dave Gray 2nd PHRF A SDYC Yachting Cup
Belly Dancer Grillon / McMillan 1st J105 and Overall
Ahmanson Cup winner
NHYC Ahmanson Regatta
  ENSENADA RACE  
Spartan Steve Ward 2nd Overall 1st PHRF K
Sea Dragon Steve Falburg   2nd PHRF K
Delta Vee Mike Lineman   4th ORCA
Terra's XL Nick Barran   3rd PHRF A
Belly Dancer McMillan / Grillon   3rd PHRF C
12 Bar Blues Chuck Spears   4th PHRF C
Bolt Craig Reynolds   5th PHRF C
Cheap Sunglasses John Eldredge   2nd PHRF D
Head Hunter Rob Casjens   4th PHRF D
Michegaas Joe Greenblatt   5th PHRF D
Firelock Gary Goodson   2nd PHRF E
Checkmate John Garrison   4th PHRF F
Gypsy Steve Washburn   2nd PHRF G
TnT Wes Selby   5th PHRF H
Braveheart Lance McCabe   5th ULDB C
DnA Dave Hammett   3rd ULDB D
Pet This Steve Barry   5th ULDB D
Showdown Meade / Luna 2nd Class B Catalina Island Series #2
DnA Dave Hammett 1st J80 San Diego NOOD
Klexy Ed Jenkins 1st Class A2, 1st OA Del Rey YC Topanga Race
Black Knight Phil & Martin Friedman 1st Class A1 Del Rey YC Topanga Race
Delta Vee Mike Leneman 1st ORCA Del Rey YC Topanga Race
Vicki Al and Vicki Schultz 1st Class A, 1st OA Catalina Island Race, Whitney #1
Black Knight Phil and Martin Friedman 3rd Class B Catalina Island Race, Whitney #1
Tera's XL Nick and Antony Barran 4th Class B Catalina Island Race, Whitney #1
White Knight Zoltan Katinszky 3rd Class C Catalina Island Race, Whitney #1
Reynolds 33 Randy Reynolds 1st ORCA Catalina Island Race, Whitney #1
White Knight Zoltan Katinszky 2nd Class B SCYA Midwinters
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Class A, 1st OA Dana Point Series #2
Cheap Sunglasses John Eldredge 2nd Class B Dana Point Series #2
Abba Zabba Dad Bob Walker 3rd Class B Dana Point Series #2
Schock Wave Ed Clough 3rd Class C Dana Point Series #2
Abba Zabba Dad
Bob Walker
1st Class B, 1st OA Dana Point Series #1
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Class A, 3rd OA Dana Point Series #1
Schock Wave Ed Clough 1st Class C Dana Point Series #1
Cheap Sunglasses John Eldredge 2nd Class B, 4th OA Dana Point Series #1
Grins
Rick Orchard
1st Class A Ft. Lauderdale to Key West
Tera's XL
Nick and Antony Barran
1st Class A Champaign Series #2
Black Knight
Phil and Martin Friedman
1st PHRF A1 Malibu and Return
Paddy Wagon
Richard and Jan Mainland
3rd PHRF A1 Malibu and Return
Freedom
Bill Erklins
1st Class 1 SDYC New Year's Day Race
Beowulf V
Alan O'Driscoll
2nd Class 1 SDYC New Year's Day Race
       
  2002 Results  
Super Star David Epstein 1st Catalina 38 Nationals
Abba Zaba Dad Bob Walker 1st Dana Point Harbor Championsip
Braveheart Lance McCabe 2nd Dana Point Harbor Championship
Showdown Meade / Luna 3rd Dana Point Harbor Championship
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Overall Dana Point High Point Series
Raccoon Shack Ray Mahaffey 1st Overall
1st Class C
Marylyn Richie Trophy
Ooh la la Leif Bailey 1st Class B BCYC Angleman Series
Michaegas John Mack 1st Class C BCYC Angleman Series
Whisper Bob Dodds 1st Class D BCYC Angleman Series
Pussy Cat Szalay 3rd Class D BCYC Angleman Series
Pendragon Dave Gray 3rd Class A BCYC Angleman Series
Monique John Papa 1st ORCA NOSA 14 Mile Bank Race
Monique John Papa 3rd ORCA LBYC Catalina Island Series
White Knight Zoltan Katinszky 1st in Class, 1st OA CBYC to Dana Point
Abba-Zaba Dad Bob Walker 1st Overall
1st Class B
Richard Henry Dana
Charity Regatta
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Class A
Lowest Elapsed Time
Richard Henry Dana
Charity Regatta
Showdown Meade / Luna 2nd Class B Richard Henry Dana
Charity Regatta
White Knight Zoltan Katinszky 1st to Finish, 1st Class
1st Overall
Marina Del Rey to San Diego
Incorrigble Tom Carruthers 1st J105 and
Boat of the Week
Golison/North Race Week
DnA - J80 Dave Hammett 1st PHRF C
Boat of the Week
Long Beach Race Week
Jeantex Nick & Antony Barran 4th PHRF A Long Beach Race Week
Wood Eye Eric Heim 5th PHRF C Long Beach Race Week
Wood Eye Doug Heim 1st PHRF C Volvo Leukemia Cup
Takeoff Joan & Greg Byrne 1st Div. C, 3rd OA Coastal Cup
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Class A, 1st OA Dana Point Series
Cheap Sunglasses John Eldredge 2nd Class B, 5th OA Dana Point Series
Teaser Guccione / Rasse 1st Santana 30/30 Cal Race Week
Superstar David Epstein 1st PHRF D Cal Race Week
Raccoon Shack Mahaffey Family 4th PHRF D Cal Race Week
Windfall Rich & Jan Mainland 5th PHRF D Cal Race Week
Gremlin Gordon Wanlass 2nd Santana 20 Cal Race Week
Pendragon II Dave Gray 2nd PHRF B Cal Race Week
Jeantex Nick & Antony Barran 4th PHRF B Cal Race Week
Black Knight Phil & Martin Friedman 5th PHRF B Cal Race Week
Incorrigible Tom Carrutheres 3rd J105 Cal Race Week
Stellar J Rick Harris 4th J105 Cal Race Week
Pendragon II Dave Gray 3rd PHRF 2 San Diego Yachting Cup
Jeantex Nick & Antony Barran 4th PHRF 2 San Diego Yachting Cup
John Garrison Checkmate 1st Class C,
1st to Finish
San Diego to Puerto Vallarta Race
       
 
                      2001
Results  
Superstar David Epstein 1st Catalina 38 National Championship
Teaser Mike Guccione 1st Santana 30/30 Class Championship
Jeantex USA Nick & Antony Barran 1st PHRF B PHRF Championships
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Overall Dana Point High Point Series
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Overall Doheny Series
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Overall DPYC Charity Regatta
DNA Dave & Amanda Hammett 1st ULDB D Santa Barbara - Kings Harbor
Friction Loss Ivie / Toran 1st PHRF D Santa Barbara - Kings Harbor
Delta Vee Mike Lineman 3rd ORCA Santa Barbara - Kings Harbor
Black Knight Phil & Martin Friedman 3rd ULDB B Santa Barbara - Kings Harbor
Incorrigible Tom Carruthers 1st J105 North Sails Race Week
Clouseau Larry Harvey 2nd J105 North Sails Race Week
Rosebud Don Fisher 1st in class MRSA Series 5, Race 1
Jeantex USA Nick & Antony Barran 2nd PHRF 2 Cal Race Week
Incorrigible Tom Carruthers 2nd J105 Cal Race Week
Incorrigible Tom Carruthers 1st J105 SDYC Yachting Cup
Samarang Ernie Minney 1st Ancient Mariner Ensenada Race
Spartan Steve Ward 3rd Ancient Mariner Ensenada Race
Third Wish Mike Maurer 1st ORCA Ensenada Race
Grey Mare Jay Laplante 5th ORCA Ensenada Race
John Garrison Checkmate 3rd PHRF A Ensenada Race
Meade/Luna Showdown 4th PHRF G Ensenada Race
Steve Brown Fat Chance 1st PHRF H Ensenada Race
John Szalay Pussycat 3rd PHRF H Ensenada Race
Ivie/Taron Friction Loss 4th PHRF I Ensenada Race
Hamilton / Heim Wood Aye 5th PHRF I Ensenada Race
Jeantex Nick/Antony Barran 1st Class B Catalina Island Race - Whitney Series
Triantula Rod Goodman 1st ORCA LBYC Island Series
Triantula Rod Goodman 1st ORCA Founders Trophy
Triantula Rod Goodman 1st ORCA NOSA 14 Mile Bank Race
Black Knight Phil & Martin Friedman 2nd PHRF C Puerto Vallarta Race
Bustin Loose Rick Harris 1st Santana 20 W.D. Schock Regatta
Grins Rick Orchard 2 Class A/4th to Fin. Miami  to Montego Bay Race
Grins Rick Orchard 1st Overall Miami to Key West
Grins Rick Orchard 1st Class A Miami to Key West Race
Showdown Meade / Luna 1st PHRF B SCYA Midwinters 
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st PHRF A SCYA Midwinters  (Spinn only)
Woodeye Hamilton / Heim 2nd PHRF C SCYA Midwinters
Incorrigible Carruthers 2nd J105 SCYA Midwinters
Clouseau McClellan /Youngerman 5th J105 SCYA Midwinters
Bustin Loose Harris 3rd Santana 20 SCYA Midwinters
Pendragon Gray 1st PHRF A SCYA Midwinters
Oohla la Beiley 1st PHRF B SCYA Midwinters
TNT Selby 3rd PHRF B SCYA Midwinters
Pussycat Szalay 4th PHRF B SCYA Midwinters
Mercury West 1st Mercury SCYA Midwinters
Mercury Davis 2nd Mercury SCYA Midwinters
Mercury Lanzafame 3rd Mercury SCYA Midwinters
Mercury Whelan 4th Mercury SCYA Midwinters
Caliban Hansen 1st Cal 25 SCYA Midwinters
Madness Storr 1st Olson 30 SCYA Midwinters
Phoenix Steiner / Fell 1st PHRF B SCYA Midwinters
Klexy Jenkins 4th PHRF A SCYA Midwinters
Friction Loss Ivie 1st PHRF B SCYA Midwinters
Superstar Epstein 2nd PHRF B SCYA Midwinters
       
 

2000

Results  
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st PHRF A DPYC Year End Regatta
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st PHRF A DPYC Turkey Series
Showdown Meade / Luna 1st PHRF B DPYC Turkey Series
Showdown Meade / Luna 1st PHRF B DPYC Year End Regatta
Clouseau Tom Carruthers 1st J105 J Fest
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st PHRF J Fest
DNA Dave Hammett 1st J80 J Fest
Friction Loss Sean Ivey 2nd J30 J Fest
  Dick Clark 1st Overall Mercury Nationals
  Jack McAleer 2nd Mercury Nationals
  Dave West 3rd Mercury Nationals
  Don Whelan 4th Mercury Nationals
  John Hansen 5th Mercury Nationals
DNA Dave Hammett 1st ULDB B Shoreline to Dana Point
DNA Dave Hammett 2nd Overall Shoreline to Dana Point
Wood Aye Doug Heim 1st Doublehanded Shoreline to Dana Point
Friction Loss Sean Ivey 1st Class D PHRF Championships
Madness   2nd Class C PHRF Championships
Mach 5 John Reiter 1st Overall Santa Cruz 27 Naionals
Wood Aye Doug Heim 1st Class C Dana Point Series
Wood Aye Doug Heim 1st Class C Lukemia Cup
DNA Dave Hammett 1st PHRF C Crew of 2 Around Catalina
DNA Dave Hammett 2nd Overall Crew of 2 Around Catalina
Teaser Mike Guccione 1st Overall Santana 30/30 Nationals
DNA Dave Hammett 1st Long Beach to Dana Point
Braveheart Lance McCabe 1st Long Beach to Dana Point
Wood Aye Doug Heim 1st Class C Richard Henry Dana Charity Race
DNA Dave Hammett   Crew of 2 Around Catalina
Osprey The Barrans 1st Class E Pacific Cup
Black Knight Phil Friedman 3rd Class E Pacific Cup
Black Knight Phil Friedman 2nd Class C Puerto Vallarta Race
Bustin Loose Rick Harris 2nd W.D. Schock Regatta
Mackinac
James Brown 1st PHRF C SCYA Midwinters
Windfall Richard Mainland 1st PHRF B SCYA Midwinters
Pussy Cat John Szalay 1st PHRF B SCYA Midwinters
Bustin Loose Rick Harris 1st Santana 20 SCYA Midwinters
Astro Bianco J.C. Cornett 2nd PHRF A SCYA Midwinters
Pendragon Dave Grey 3rd PHRF A SCYA Midwinters
       
 

1998

Results  
       
Diva Rey Costello 1st PHRF C Stein Series
Diva Rey Costello 1st PHRF J Coast Cadillac / North Week
Diva Rey Costello 1st PHRF C ASMBYC Championships
Samarang Ernie Minney 1st Overall Ensenada Race
Sheezaliedee Jeff Silver 1st PHRF I Ensenada Race
Kelpie James Dobrott 1st Divided Rig Ensenada Race
Delta Vee Mike Leneman 1st Trimaran Ensenada Race
Delta Vee Mike Leneman 1st Multihull Santa Barbara / Kings Hrbr.
Pat Bradley 1st Overall Mercury Nationals
Mach 5 John Reiter 1st Overall Santa Cruz 27 Nationals
White Knight Phill Freidman 2nd PHRF B Long Beach Race Week
Windfall Greg Lewis 1st PHRF A Stein Series
Windfall Greg Lewis 1st Overall/ PH-A Octoberfest
Thunder Box Ian Trotter 3rd PHRF C Long Beach Race Week
Thunder Box Ian Trotter 1st Class 3 San Diego PHRF Champs
Invincible Tom Carruthers 2nd Division 1 MORC Internationals
Invincible Tom Carruthers 3rd Overall MORC Internationals
Invincible Tom Carruthers 2nd Class 2 San Diego PHRF Champs
Superstar Epstein/Blinder 3rd (tie for 1st) Catalina 38 Nationals
Prophet Cliff Stagg 1st Double Hand Shoreline / Dana Point
Yard Bird Tom Peters 2nd Double Hand Shoreline / Dana Point
Stagecraft Joel Gober 4th G-Cruz A Blue Gavel Trophy
Pebbles&BamBam Dave Hammett 1st Overall Bud Gardener Cal 20 Bowl
Pebbles&BamBam Dave Hammett 1st Cal 20 ABYC Labor Day Regatta
Pebbles&BamBam Dave Hammett 1st Cal 20 Midwinters
Pebbles&BamBam Dave Hammett 5th Cal 20 Nationals
Flashback Lance McCabe 1st Overall Dana Point Series
Flashback Lance McCabe 1st PHRF A Dana Point Series
Showdown Pete Meade 1st PHRF B Dana Point Series
Seadora Alan Broughton 2nd PHRF B Dana Point Series
   1999             Results
Beowulf V Alan O'Driscoll 1st to Finish SDYC New Year's Day Race
Set a new Course Record of less than 64 minutes
Pebbles&BamBam Dave Hammett 2nd PHRF 5 SDYC New Year's Day Race
Vicki Al Schultz 2nd Turbo A Malibu and Return
Vicki Al Schultz 2nd Overall Malibu and Return
Superstar Blinder/Epstein 1st PHRF B Malibu and Return
Diva Rey Costello 1st PHRF C Malibu and Return
Delta Vee Mike Leneman 2nd ORCA Malibu and Return
Seasmoke Bob Anderson 3rd ORCA Malibu and Return
1999   SCYA MIDWINTERS
Electric Pumpkin Skip Elliott 2nd PHRF C American Legion Y.C. Midwinters
Flashback Lance McCabe 1st PHRF A Dana Point Y.C.  Midwinters
Showdown Pete Meade 1st PHRF B Dana Point Y.C.  Midwinters
Mackinac James Brown 1st PHRF C Dana Point Y.C.  Midwinters
Pebbles&BamBam Dave Hammett 4th Cal 20 ABYC  Midwinters
Swel Lover Nate Tucker 2nd Non-Spinn Little Ships Fleet Midwinters
Pacer Pax Davis 1st Mercury LAYC  Midwinters
Bushwacker 3 Don Whelen 2nd Mercury LAYC  Midwinters
Bustin Loose Rick Harris 1st Santana 20 W.D. Schock Regatta
Osprey Nick Barran 2nd PHRF A Whitney Series
Osprey Nick Barran 1st PHRF A Howlands Return
Vicki Al Schultz 1st Overall 1st A Catalina Island Race
Vicki Al Schultz 1st Overall 1st A Tri-Island Race
Vicki Al Schultz 3rd PHRF A Whitney Series
Seadora Alan Broughton 1st Santana 30/30 Ahmanson Series
Bustin Loose Rick Harris 1st Santana 20 District 1 Championships
White Knight Phill Freidman 1st PHRF 2 Cal Race Week
Pendragon Dave Grey 2nd PHRF 2 Cal Race Week
Invincible Tom Carruthers 1st PHRF 3 Cal Race Week
Eagle Stone/Hammett 1st Cal 25 Long Beach Race Week
Nemsis Brown/Trent 2nd Cal 25 Long Beach Race Week
One Time Art Melendres 3rd Cal 25 Long Beach Race Week
Wood Eye Stagg/Heim 4th PHRF D Long Beach Race Week
Wood Eye Doug Heim 1st PHRF D DWYV Leukemia Caup
White Knight Phill Freidman 1st PHRF H2 North Race Week
White Knight Phill Freidman 3rd PHRF 2 North Race Week
Invincible Tom Carruthers 1st PHRF 3 North Race Week
Invincible Tom Carruthers 1st Class 3 Volvo Inshore Championship
White Knight Phill Freidman 1st Class 2 Heavy Volvo Inshore Championship
White Knight Phill Frediman 2nd Class 2 Volvo Inshore Championship
Pendragon Dave Grey 2nd Class 2 Heavy Volvo Inshore Championship
Pendragon Dave Grey 4th Class 2 Volvo Inshore Championship
Santana 22 Mark Chandler 1st Place Santana 22 Nationals
Seadora - S30/30 Alan Broughton 1st PHRF A Shoreline to Dana Point
Wood Aye Doug Heim 1st Double Handed Shoreline to Dana Point
Mach 5 John Reiter 1st Overall Santa Cruz 27 Nationals
Bustin Loose Rick Harris 1st Santana 20 Coronado Small Boat Regatta
Harris/Wilson 3rd Overall Santana 20 Class Championship
Diva Rey Costello 1st Class C ASMBYC Championship
Pussycat John Szalay 1st Class C 14 Mile Bank Race
T-N-T Wes Selby 2nd Class C 14 Mile Bank Race
Super Star David Epstein 1st Overall Catalina 38 Nationals
Calisto Jim Eddy 1st Overall Cal 40 Nationals
Flash Back Lance McCabe 1st Overall Dana Point YC High Point Trophy
  Mark Weum 1st Capri 25 WYC Commodore's Cup

* Denotes partial inventory
Email us your Results so we can add you to our list!
Elliott / Pattison Sailmakers
870 Production Place
Newport Beach, CA 92663
Voice: (949) 645-6697  Fax: (949)642-5415  email: results